OK FORUM LETS SEE SOME TRUE RESULTS

OK FORUM LETS SEE SOME TRUE RESULTS

Postby harley37 » Mon Aug 06, 2007 9:52 pm

Ok group, I have gone through months of notes from the forum only to read NOTHING. Everyone continues asking for results and each time individuals say i just had my labs drawn do not have the results and then you do not ever see results thereafter. Interesting, to say the least. What is it with you guys/gals. Come on are you for real?? It's very simple you get your labs done and a week or so later you have results, yet I have not seen not one individual say anything real conclusive. If you have your labs done you should wait until you have results and then post an email to the forum otherwise there is nothing being said that is TRULY conclusive. I think its horrible and wrong. And that nurse, if you are a nurse should be ashamed your story, is bogus. Read your email as you state you had 2 kids then in another you said 4 kids, so which is it. This is something very serious and should not be taken in such a manner that it is. I am a user of colloidal and can honestly say i have been using the product since April. I am waiting for 6 months to return for labs, I then will report my findings. I am not feeling much different to date, but I am trying to stay positive. So as the other gentleman says earlier, does anyone have anything that we all can really go on. Thank you from a REAL colloidalsilver user.

Regards,
MJ
harley37
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Aug 06, 2007 9:37 pm

Postby Jeff Boggs » Mon Aug 06, 2007 10:39 pm

Thanks Harley, I WILL post my results when I test but accidently said that would be December when I should have said late September. That will be my 6 month mark for using Mesosilver.
The nurse you referred to is someone I was in touch with for a while and does not seem to me to be a sham. I purchased Meso from her that she never used as her specialist went a different direction with treatment. Her case is unusual both in how quickly and acute the onset of symptoms were as well as the clearing of the virus was nothing short of amazing.
I don't see it as comparable to my 25+ years that only in the last year or so began to take it's toll.
I truly would like to see long term results from someone on the forum. thanks again for your posting, Jeff
Jeff Boggs
 
Posts: 10
Joined: Thu May 03, 2007 8:03 pm

Postby charleneb » Fri Aug 24, 2007 9:08 am

Jeff, hope everything is going well with you. I have now had two negative Hep C viral loads. The specialist I am seeing said He will test me again in three months October 18,2007. I am still sweating bullets bc he sais in his practice he has see someone negative convert back to positive 9 months later. Although my results are amazing, I give credit to whom deserves it. I am better bc of a good diet, staying away from fatty foods and seafood (shellfish causes some forms of Hep A) and lots of prayers. I was told it was realistically less than about 6% chance I would be negative and I am. Originally I was told 12%. The stats are available online. I am sure God played a large part in my recovery. I have three small children and no support system other than a husband who works 65+ hours a week. They needed me so God kept me well to take care of them. Do not ever undwerestimate the power of prayer. God played the biggest part in my recovery. I still will be sweating bullets for 18 months but I have faith in God and His will for me and my children. Hope everything is getting better for you Jeff. I am still on Milk Thistle4000 mg a day. I am afraid to stop taking it!!!
csb
charleneb
 
Posts: 13
Joined: Tue May 08, 2007 12:50 pm
Location: New Orleans,LA

Postby charleneb » Wed Sep 05, 2007 10:49 pm

Harley,
I didn't mean to offend you or mislead you on my comment related to my Hep C diagnosis. I was a little misleading I guess when I said I have three children in one memo and five in the next. To clarify: I GAVE BIRTH to three biological children 9, 8, and 5. I married a man in 1996 with two children who are now 21 and 16. When I mentioned the five children I meant my three children and two step-children. My case was unique in the fact I had acute symptoms and my viral load is now non-detectable. I chose not to take the mesosilver for two reasons: first, I have only one kidney. There was no information on whether or not the silver colloid would cause any damage to my solitary kidney. Secondly, by the time I purchased the mesosilver my viral load went from 1,280,000 to 10,300. My doctor felt I had a strong chance of my own immune system clearing the virus and I did not want to put any chemicals into my body to risk losing that chance of clearing the virus. June 24, 2007 and July 18,2007 I tested non-detectable. There is lots of info supporting that use of mega doses of milk thistle(4000mg a day) and antioxidants along with good dietary habits helps put you in a better position of clearing the virus in that small window of opportunity if you have ACUTE HEP C. I was fortunate I caught the increase in my liver enzymes about 50 days after a blood exposure. Most people find out later after exposure when it is already CHRONIC. EMAIL if you would like the info I gave Jeff Boggs. Sorry again, if I mislead you with my comment. I had no intention of ever placing dishonest information to these viewers. I know how touchy you become when diagnosed and dealing with such a horrendous disease process.
csb
charleneb
 
Posts: 13
Joined: Tue May 08, 2007 12:50 pm
Location: New Orleans,LA

Re: OK FORUM LETS SEE SOME TRUE RESULTS

Postby fretless555 » Thu Oct 16, 2008 11:39 am

new to this forum,hi. i have hep c and advanced liver damage very interested in this silver ..product and also natcell extract.among others .anyone tried or using natcell.results would be refreshing to say the least.i,m to advanced for the interferon .could be a blessing .
fretless555
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Oct 13, 2008 10:27 am

Re: OK FORUM LETS SEE SOME TRUE RESULTS

Postby steviedueces » Fri Jan 23, 2009 3:39 pm

Ok Harley
I was diagnosed in July of 2001 with Hep C. On Oct 17th 2008 I was told that I needed Interfuron ASAP, my viral load count was 12.2 million, This number was based on Blood work and a Liver Biopsy and stage 2, up from stage 1 when I was originally diagnosed.
A friend referred me to Meso Silver web site so after reading 10 or 15 testimonials, I said what the hell can I lose
I ordered a 500 mil bottle, received it on 10-31-08 and took 2 tablespoons twice a day, On 12-22-08 I had my blood work done again and received the results on 12-30-08. The viral load was down to 9.8 million so I decided to buy a gallon of meso silver, continuing only 2 tablespoons twice a day, on 1-16-09 had the blood tested again since my gastro DR. told me on 1-15-09 that I really should be treated with interfuron.
Just received my results today, 1-23-09, less than two months since I began using Meso Silver and my viral load count is NOW 8.5 million thats 33 per cent in less than 2 months.
Effective today I will be doubling my dosage
steviedueces
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Jan 23, 2009 3:19 pm

Re: OK FORUM LETS SEE SOME TRUE RESULTS

Postby steviedueces » Wed Mar 11, 2009 3:25 am

Ok
4 months in new test results, viral load down from 12.2 mil to 5.5 mil, over 50 %
side effect, tryglicerides down from 212 to 170, HDL up from 34 to 38
i am still only taking 2 tablespoons daily in the am before any coffee or water along with a combination erb called Liv-a -New which is milk thistle and dandelion root
looking forward to getting down to under 1000, I will consider that cured, we will see what the future will bring.
please promote this site, there are so many people out there who need hope
steviedueces
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Jan 23, 2009 3:19 pm

Re: OK FORUM LETS SEE SOME TRUE RESULTS

Postby steviedueces » Fri Jun 05, 2009 9:06 am

Last reading 4-28-09 viral load down to 4.3 million. Six months in and down 75% also cholestorol at an amazing 112, tryglicerides now normal, bp normal,
Thanks meso silver!
steviedueces
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Jan 23, 2009 3:19 pm


Return to Hepatitis C

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest