25% Viral Load Reduction

25% Viral Load Reduction

Postby BillP » Wed Dec 27, 2006 8:37 pm

I have Hep C, genotype 1.

On October 16th 2006 my viral load was 14,300,000 and I began to take MesoSilver 2oz four times a day.

Nine weeks and two days later, December 20th 2006, my viral load was 10,800,000.

I will continue to take Mesosilver and test my viral load again at six months on or about April 16 2007.

Thank You Frank K.
Bill P
Baltimore MD
BillP
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Dec 10, 2006 10:51 am

Postby mike--T » Sun Dec 31, 2006 10:14 pm

Dang BILL! That is VERY inspiring for me. My load is 5.7 mil and that scares the heck out of me. I do NOT want to do Interferon. I started on MSilver about a month ago when I did the last blood test.

Were you fatigued or experiencing other symptoms? Have you only done the MSilver to bring down your count?

Thanks for your sharing -- it's very appreciated.
best regards,
Mike T.
mike--T
 
Posts: 17
Joined: Sun Dec 31, 2006 8:56 pm
Location: Tennessee, USA

Hi Mike T

Postby BillP » Mon Jan 01, 2007 1:00 am

I had become tired to the point that I missed almost a day a week of work, couldn't get out of my own way and it felt chemical. I understand it's carrying a viral load that causes malaise. It almost seemed to get a little worse before it simply dissipated significantly at about five weeks or so. I am still experiencing fatigue but it is nothing like it use to be.

I have done the interferon coctail. It made me manic and left me with memory and hair lose. That is truly a nasty drug. Research led me to Mesosilver.

MesoSilver is all I am taking.
My ALT was 87 and went down in the nine weeks to 77. That is my only liver function out of wack. I have been taking milk thistle and 2000 C for years and still do.

Now it my responsibility to get the word out that there is an alternitive treatment to Hep C.

Do you know Jimmy K?
Bill P
Baltimore MD
BillP
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Dec 10, 2006 10:51 am

Postby mike--T » Mon Jan 01, 2007 7:49 pm

Hi Bill,

Thanks for the reply.

Yes, that is good news indeed. I wonder if the vast majority of Hep C patients would or do have similar results if taking mesosilver and it sure would be results worth broadcasting.

My recent ALT is 97, but it was much higher 8 months ago and even higher than that 2 years ago. I changed my diet, via the book Sugar Busters, and started taking a lot of supplements geared toward Hep C. Yes, all my other numbers are good too, besides the 5.7 mil. viral count.

Someone on the forum here turned me on to Lloyd Wright's book that seems to provide details overcoming Hep C by natural means. See http://www.lloydwright.org/ Have you seen that and if so, what's your opinion? It seems very hopeful and clear -- I ordered the book this morning.

Let's stay in touch if that's okay. My email is mike @ wedoc.com (no spaces of course). I'm in middle TN.
best regards,
Mike T.
mike--T
 
Posts: 17
Joined: Sun Dec 31, 2006 8:56 pm
Location: Tennessee, USA

Postby mike--T » Mon Jan 01, 2007 7:50 pm

I do not know Jimmy K. Tell me more.
best regards,
Mike T.
mike--T
 
Posts: 17
Joined: Sun Dec 31, 2006 8:56 pm
Location: Tennessee, USA

25% Viral Load Reduction

Postby Mark L.S. » Wed Feb 21, 2007 12:52 pm

Hi Bill,

thank you for sharing. I was diagnosed with hcv-1a. This was discovered in an insurance application. My ALT was slightly elevated. Went to DR who sent me to a specialist. I felt much better before I saw this guy. Right now I'm itching like crazy due the medication I was perscribed. I had finished it last friday and reacted the same day. Needless to say I've had enough of this quack and am looking into alternatives. I am encouraged by your results and going to try silver colloids. I hope to have a success story to post.
Mark L.S.
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Wed Feb 21, 2007 6:57 am

Postby Lori L. » Wed Apr 11, 2007 6:35 pm

Hello, everyone. I would like to say that I 've used Mesosilver since the end of December, in combination with some of Mike T.'s regiment , what I have researched online, and above all, have taken the Mesosilver by the directions to the tee. In Jan. , I had no energy, could barely make it too work, overweight by about 20 lbs, and no interest in anything. My viral load was 1,100,000-(low compared to some), however I seldom take naps anymore, am sleeping better, and feel like I've gotten my life back. I'm having another viral load done next Monday, and am hoping to get the numbers that coincide with how I feel. This is a very simple program for people that really want to get well. The key is consistency, and not engaging in any behaviors or foods that will sabotage the Mesosilver or supplements. I will definitely keep everyone posted on the new numbers. Remember- vigilance is the key. Thanks, and God Bless-Lori L.
Lori L.
 
Posts: 22
Joined: Mon Feb 12, 2007 8:56 pm


Return to Hepatitis C

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron